Near Southside, Inc. Near Southside, Inc.

Entertainment Schedule

8th Avenue Stage

presented by

Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Phantomelo Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
12:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Delmara Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
1:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Ting Tang Tina Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
2:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Salim Nourallah Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
3:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Meach Pango Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Ansley Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Henry The Archer Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Vodeo Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Pearl Earl Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Son of Stan Magnolia Village
8th Avenue Stage
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Lazer Blazer Magnolia Village
97w Roofdeck
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Sub-Sahara Magnolia Village
97w Roofdeck
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Heater Magnolia Village
97w Roofdeck
10:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Bulls Magnolia Village
97w Roofdeck
11:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Avoca Stage

presented by

Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Platos Theory Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
12:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Jacob Furr Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
1:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Cody Lynn Boyd Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
2:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Matthew Show Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
3:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Pour Brothers Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Crooked Bones Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Sur Duda Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Matthew McNeal Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Chucho Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Holy Moly Magnolia Village
Avoca Stage
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Scott Green South Main Village
Broadway Baptist Church
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Kenny Clymer South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Pops Dennie South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Mario Rafael Rodriguez South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Kenny Clymer South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Pops Dennie South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Mario Rafael Rodriguez South Main Village
Dickson-Jenkins
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Fort Brewery Stage

presented by

Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Southwest High CAM Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
12:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Fort Worth Youth Orchestra Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
1:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Humans3 Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
2:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Grupo Stampede Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
3:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Jordan Franz Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Zuriel Merek Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Lion Eye Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Starbass Laboratories Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Wrex Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Ronnie Heart Magnolia Village
Fort Brewery Stage
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Magnolia Avenue Salon
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Lovely Magnolia Village
Magnolia Avenue Salon
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Pure Sonder Magnolia Village
Magnolia Avenue Salon
6:30pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Joe Gorgeous South Main Village
Main at South Side
10:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Goodwin South Main Village
Main at South Side
11:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Siberian Traps South Main Village
Main at South Side
12:00am
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Joshua Ingram South Main Village
Project 4031
4:30pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Brittany Oviedo South Main Village
Rahr & Sons Brewing Company
12:30pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Dylan Bishop South Main Village
Rahr & Sons Brewing Company
3:30pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Driftin Outlaw Band South Main Village
Rahr & Sons Brewing Company
6:30pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
The Boozy Moods South Main Village
Sovereign Jewelry Co. / Fade to Black
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Tortuga Redfro South Main Village
Sovereign Jewelry Co. / Fade to Black
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Aaron Snow South Main Village
Taste Project
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Owl Cast with Tony Green Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Washed Up Rookie Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Panic Volcanic Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Trauma Ray Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Fibs Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
9:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Naaman Rodges Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
10:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Dead Vinyl Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
11:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Mean Motor Scooter Magnolia Village
The Boiled Owl Tavern
12:00am
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
The Leftovers Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
2:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
War Party Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
3:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Loyal Sally Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Cush Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
5:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Kevin Aldridge and the Appraisers Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Chastity Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
7:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
The Unlikely Candidates Magnolia Village
The Chat Room
8:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Antonio Wicker South Main Village
Three Danes Inn & Bakery
4:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Group Nap South Main Village
Three Danes Inn & Bakery
6:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Thaddeus Ford Band South Main Village
Twilite Lounge
10:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite
Entertainer Stage Performance Time  
Danni and Kris South Main Village
Veritas Roofing
12:00pm
Add to Favorites Remove Favorite

Having fun at ArtsGoggle?

Support the non-profit organization that makes this event possible. Text SOUTHSIDE to 91999 to make a donation.